Skip to content020 3734 1438Ring any time

London cleaning price list

Every price we charge for home cleaning in London, service by service, with how each one is worked out. One-off work starts at £67.

Prices checked October 2026

Where is the clean?
What needs cleaning?

End of tenancy cleaning

Bedrooms
Oven clean with it

Deep cleaning

£26 per cleaner-hour plus £30 for equipment and detergents. A two-bedroom flat usually takes two cleaners about 4 hours.

After builders cleaning

£30 per cleaner-hour plus £32 for equipment and detergents. A two-bedroom flat usually takes two cleaners about 4 hours.

Domestic cleaning

Visits

Carpet cleaning

Upholstery cleaning

Oven cleaning

Oven
Hob
Cooker hood
When
Your price£0

Street parking is added at cost if there is no free space, never more than £40.

Where do we send the confirmation?

We ring to agree the date and confirm the price against your home. A 50% deposit secures the booking.

Rather talk? 020 3734 1438, any time.

A smiling woman with a cup of tea on her sofa in a bright London living room

These are the prices Cleaning Services London charges across the 32 boroughs and the City, from £156 for an end of tenancy clean of a studio to £23 an hour for a weekly cleaner.

The booking form uses the same figures as the tables below, so you see a total before you send it, and we confirm that total against your home when we ring back. Each table is followed by what drives the price for that service.

End of tenancy cleaning prices

An end of tenancy clean has one fixed price for the whole home, set by the number of bedrooms: £156 for a studio, £207 for one bedroom, £243 for two, £339 for three and £425 for four. The kitchen, bathroom and hallway are part of that price. A home with extra rooms, such as a second bathroom, is priced room by room on the call back.

Two add-ons go on top. An oven is £31, or £62 for a double oven or a 90cm range; carpets are £29 a bedroom and £36 a living room. If the inventory clerk or letting agent marks something we cleaned, tell us within 48 hours and we return to put it right at no charge. The end of tenancy cleaning page covers deposits and the check-out.

End of tenancy cleaning prices
WhatPriceHow it is priced
Studio flat£156Fixed price for the whole home, kitchen and bathroom included
1-bedroom home£207Fixed price for the whole home, kitchen and bathroom included
2-bedroom home£243Fixed price for the whole home, kitchen and bathroom included
3-bedroom home£339Fixed price for the whole home, kitchen and bathroom included
4-bedroom home£425Fixed price for the whole home, kitchen and bathroom included
Oven added to the clean£31Double oven or range £62
Carpets added to the clean£29 a bedroomLiving room £36

One-off work starts at £67.

Deep cleaning prices

A deep clean is charged by time: £26 per cleaner-hour, with at least two cleaners for three hours, plus £30 once per job for the equipment and detergents the cleaners bring. That makes the smallest booking £186. A two-bedroom flat usually takes two cleaners about four hours; a larger house, or one that has gone a long time without a thorough clean, needs more cleaners, more hours or both, up to four cleaners and eight hours on the form. Deep cleaning lists what the time covers.

Deep cleaning prices
WhatPriceHow it is priced
Per cleaner, per hour£26At least 2 cleaners for 3 hours
Equipment and detergents£30Once per job
Smallest job£1862 cleaners x 3 hours, plus equipment

Domestic cleaning prices

Regular cleaning is priced by the hour: £23 for weekly visits and £24 for fortnightly ones. Each visit is at least 3 hours, so a weekly visit starts at £69. You choose the hours on the form (up to eight a visit), and we send the same cleaner each time where we can manage it. The one-off minimum further down does not apply here. More on domestic cleaning.

Domestic cleaning prices
WhatPriceHow it is priced
Weekly visits£23 an hourSame cleaner where we can, 3-hour minimum
Fortnightly visits£24 an hour3-hour minimum

After builders cleaning prices

After builders cleaning is worked out like a deep clean at a higher rate: £30 per cleaner-hour plus £32 for equipment and detergents, again with a minimum of two cleaners for three hours, which puts the smallest job at £212. Book it for after the last trade has left, since sanding and cutting keep putting dust in the air while work goes on. See after builders cleaning.

After builders cleaning prices
WhatPriceHow it is priced
Per cleaner, per hour£30At least 2 cleaners for 3 hours
Equipment and detergents£32Once per job
Smallest job£2122 cleaners x 3 hours, plus equipment

Carpet and rug cleaning prices

Carpets are cleaned by hot water extraction and priced by the room: £36 a bedroom, £43 a living room and £61 for a through lounge. Stairs are £41 a flight, a hallway £22 and a landing £9. Rugs are cleaned where they lie, at £35 up to 3 sq m and £51 above that. Drying usually takes a few hours and depends on how well the room is ventilated. A landing on its own falls under the £67 minimum, so pair it with the stairs or a room. Carpet cleaning covers drying and stains.

Carpet cleaning prices
WhatPriceHow it is priced
Bedroom carpet£36Per item
Living room carpet£43Per item
Through lounge carpet£61Per item
Stair carpet (flight)£41Per flight
Hallway carpet£22Per item
Landing carpet£9Per item
Rug up to 3 sq m£35Per item
Rug over 3 sq m£51Per item

Upholstery cleaning prices

Upholstery is priced by the piece: £57 for a two-seat sofa, £33 an armchair, £35 a mattress and £35 or £42 for a pair of short or long curtains. For a bigger sofa or a corner unit, say so in the form notes and we confirm the price when we ring back. An armchair on its own comes to the £67 minimum. Upholstery cleaning covers fabrics.

Upholstery cleaning prices
WhatPriceHow it is priced
Two-seat sofa£57Per item
Armchair£33Per item
Mattress£35Per item
Curtains, short (pair)£35Per item
Curtains, long (pair)£42Per item

Oven cleaning prices

Ovens are priced by type: £77 for a single oven, £110 for a double, £114 for a single wide (90cm) oven and £143 for a 90cm range cooker. A ceramic or induction hob adds £23 and a gas hob £28. A range hob or hood is £48; an extractor hood is £28. Racks, trays and shelf supports come out and are soaked; the cavity, glass and seals are cleaned by hand in your kitchen, and the oven is usable the same evening. The inner door glass is cleaned only where the door design lets it come apart. Oven cleaning explains what counts as a range.

Oven cleaning prices
WhatPriceHow it is priced
Single oven£77Racks and trays included, and the door glass where the design allows
Double oven£110Racks and trays included, and the door glass where the design allows
Single wide oven (90cm)£114Racks and trays included, and the door glass where the design allows
90cm range cooker£143Racks and trays included, and the door glass where the design allows
Hob£23Ceramic; gas £28, range hob (90cm+) £48
Extractor hood£28Filters soaked and the hood wiped; range hood (90cm+) £48
Oven, hob and extractor together£117With a single oven; with a double oven £143

Minimum charge and parking

One-off work starts at £67. If the items you choose add up to less, the form tops the total up to £67 and shows the top-up as its own line. End of tenancy, deep and after builders cleans are always above it, so in practice the minimum touches small carpet, upholstery and hob jobs. Weekly and fortnightly cleaning is exempt.

Where there is no free parking, street parking is added at what it costs on the day, never more than £40.

End of tenancy, deep and regular cleaning compared

The three cover much of the same ground room by room. They differ in when you book them and how the price is set.

ServiceEnd of tenancyDeep cleanRegular clean
When it is bookedMoving out, before the inventory checkOnce, for a home that needs a thorough cleanWeekly or fortnightly, ongoing
How the price is setFixed by the size of the home£26 per cleaner-hour plus £30 for equipment£23 an hour weekly, £24 fortnightly
Smallest booking£156 for a studio£186 (two cleaners, three hours)£69 a visit (3 hours)
Equipment and productsBrought by the cleaners, in the priceBrought by the cleaners, charged once per jobAsk when we ring back
Return visitYes, if the inventory clerk marks something we cleaned and you tell us within 48 hoursNoNo

Questions about London cleaning prices

When do I pay?

A 50% deposit secures the date once we have agreed the price on the call back. The rest is due once the clean is done.

Is an oven the same price with an end of tenancy clean?

No. Added to an end of tenancy clean, a single oven is £31 and a double or range £62; booked on its own, a single oven is £77. Carpets work the same way: £29 a bedroom with the end of tenancy clean, £36 on its own.

Is there a charge for equipment?

On deep cleaning it is £30 a job and on after builders cleaning £32, charged once whatever the hours. End of tenancy prices already include the equipment and products.

My home is bigger than four bedrooms. How is it priced?

Room by room. Choose four bedrooms on the form and list the extra rooms in the notes; we price them when we ring back.

Is the price confirmed before the clean?

Yes. On the call back we go through the home against what you chose on the form and confirm the total before you pay the deposit.

Book online in a minute, or ring and talk it through.